2019 Australia-Wide Novice Pairs summary for
TASMANIAN BRIDGE ASSOCIATION
Click your name to view your personalised results booklet

RankPairNational resultsLocal results
Position  Score  Position  Score  
1Mardi Grosvenor & John Grosvenor16058.3754.2
2Jane Dickie & Leonie Atkins21157.4260.9
3Maureen Richardson & Brendan Richardson22157.2161.2
4Karen Andrews & Julianne Edwards25556.6356.8
5Simon Benham & Julia Johnson27256.3654.5
6Jegs Nuttall & Susan Walter33155.2554.7
7Terry Wilson & Helen Thomas39554.3850.3
8Margaret Massie & Ellen O'Brien51952.5455.7
9Andrew Ross & Mary Ramsay106445.2949.6
10Majnun Zain & Pat Clarke118943.01334.5
11Elsie Irwin & Gael Walker135237.61039.3
12Fran Di Giovanni & Alison Butler135637.51238.3
13Maggie Aird & Robyn Gottschalk137936.31139.1