Rank |
Club |
Names |
Score |
|
$100 voucher + Australia Wide pen | |
1 | Waverley | Dell MacNeil & Judith Steinberg | 73.10 |
2 | Cairns | Alex Bulanov & Derek Sparkes | 72.62 |
3 | Parkes | Barbara Simmons & Beth Thomas | 72.60 |
4 | GS Double Bay | Kim Chen & Richard Potok | 71.90 |
5 | Cowra | Andre & Barbara Czajkowski | 71.67 |
|
$50 voucher | |
6 | GS Canberra | Joyce Woods & Dorothy Allanson | 71.20 |
7 | Mandurah | Margot Lowe & Pat Tognolini | 70.80 |
8 | Trumps | Lesley Sender & Owen Jones | 70.60 |
9 | Upwey | Petra Cozens & Robyn Kimpton | 70.35 |
10 | Gunnedah | Barbara Baker & Brenda Witts | 69.00 |
11 | Bowen | Elena Sheffield & Sandra Malone | 67.71 |
12 | Frankston | Patricia Gledhill & Norman Gledhill | 67.50 |
13 | Coffs Harbour | Valmai Clouten & Ben Haagsma | 67.50 |
13 | Bundaberg | Jan Lohse & Anne Bartholdt | 67.50 |
15 | Traralgon | Colin Fitts & Rob Graham | 67.50 |
|
Top 100 | |
16 | Trumps | Alex Matthews & Jan Brooks | 67.50 |
17 | GS Double Bay | Laurie Kern & Ian Kern | 67.20 |
18 | GS Canberra | Sue Samarcq & Mandy Lalor | 66.90 |
19 | Mandurah | Kay Debono & Bev Ford | 66.70 |
20 | Bridge Inner West | Tim Stewart & Rod Dunn | 66.00 |
21 | Great Lakes | Uve Anderson & Barry Dick | 65.80 |
21 | Berwick | John Jongen & Lorraine Chapman | 65.80 |
23 | Bridge @ The Bay | Roger Freney & Keith Bock | 65.42 |
24 | Tilligerry | Malcolm Nicol & Hilton Hicks | 65.28 |
24 | Bundaberg | Pat Lake & Trevor Galletly | 65.28 |
26 | Victorian BA | Timothy Blizard & Phillip Geschke | 65.20 |
26 | Bairnsdale | Rob Gault & Helen Gault | 65.20 |
28 | Great Lakes | Judy King & Marie Schutte | 65.10 |
29 | Victorian BA | Allan Martin & Peter Zeimer | 64.90 |
29 | GS Canberra | Janet Healy & Ann Murray | 64.90 |
31 | Sale | Anne Hensen & Helen Cantwell | 64.88 |
32 | Kiama District | David Wardle & Anita Teesdale | 64.58 |
32 | Hawkesbury | Kevin Balkin & Pauline Balkin | 64.58 |
34 | Noosa | Marylou Shaw & Rosie Butler | 64.44 |
35 | Tumbarumba | Janet Anderson & Roger Anderson | 64.40 |
36 | Great Lakes | Ann Moneghittie & Margaret Sheffield | 63.70 |
37 | Warwick | Jill Ruhle & Leanne Munson | 63.69 |
38 | Warrnambool | Aileen Park & Stephen Park | 63.50 |
39 | Goondiwindi | Margaret Raymond & Trish Bishop | 63.43 |
40 | Berwick | Chris Fernando & Jim Dow | 63.40 |
41 | Victorian BA | Alan Johnston & Martin Shub | 63.10 |
41 | GS Canberra | Vicki Fell & David Fell | 63.10 |
41 | Echuca | Rob Hicks & Kaye Carling | 63.10 |
44 | Tumbarumba | Russell Stevenson & Jeanette Nagle | 63.00 |
44 | GS Double Bay | Janice Behrmann & Barry Teeger | 63.00 |
46 | Eastern CBC | Don Walker & Dave Garrott | 62.72 |
47 | GS Double Bay | Anna De Borah & Norman Grech | 62.60 |
48 | Tenterfield | Jeff Kernot & Peter Reid | 62.50 |
48 | Bairnsdale | Margaret Smith & Margaret Jackson | 62.50 |
50 | Great Lakes | Wayne Carroll & Fran Carroll | 62.40 |
51 | Orange | Lorna Moore & Lenora Svenson | 62.30 |
52 | Noosa | Doug Carlson & Julia Carlson | 62.22 |
53 | Waverley | Damien Willcox & Margaret Willcox | 62.20 |
53 | Moonee Valley | Carol Witton & Phil Davis | 62.20 |
53 | Ballina | Carol Hocking & Kay Justice | 62.20 |
56 | Undercroft | Robert Audas & Hilde Audas | 62.10 |
57 | Gunnedah | Pam Bradford & Rosemary Thomson | 62.00 |
58 | Nambucca | Mike Siford & Glen Hallett | 61.81 |
59 | Eastern CBC | Robyn Hewson & Liz Wilby | 61.72 |
60 | Benalla | Norma Hodgson & Barbara Phillips | 61.70 |
61 | Wagga Wagga | Beth Gillard & Diana Singh | 61.66 |
62 | GS Canberra | Dell Flanagan & Laurayne Bowler | 61.60 |
62 | Eastern CBC | Ken Joseph & Marilyn Platford | 61.60 |
64 | Waverley | Pamela Norton & Jenny Gray | 61.50 |
64 | Melbourne CBC | Eric Liu & Kate Gibson | 61.50 |
64 | Benalla | Annie Cuming & Carlin Bruce | 61.50 |
67 | Traralgon | Don Tylee & Robin Hecker | 61.31 |
68 | Bridge Inner West | John Russell & Judy Parsons | 61.30 |
68 | Bairnsdale | Don Macdonald & Lyn Smark | 61.30 |
70 | Waverley | Trevor James & Rosanne Pittard | 61.10 |
71 | Upwey | Nellie Eekelschot & Roy Gordon | 60.89 |
72 | Noosa | Tom Tribe & Ilse West | 60.74 |
73 | Melbourne CBC | John Waldie & Christine Paine | 60.70 |
74 | Waverley | Zenon Zebrowski & George Troynar | 60.60 |
74 | Launceston | Kay Decker & Klaus Decker | 60.60 |
74 | GS Double Bay | Enid Wynne & Lois Notley | 60.60 |
74 | Bairnsdale | Doreen Nunn & Dawn Wallace | 60.60 |
78 | Frankston | Keith Smith & Betty Smith | 60.50 |
79 | Bendigo | Cameron Fraser & Philip Tune | 60.48 |
80 | Ballarat | Brenda Robertson & Marg Whitefield | 60.41 |
81 | Coonabarabran | Lorraine Harrison & Kerry Readford | 60.27 |
82 | Ballarat | Irene Wilshier & Thel Warren | 60.11 |
83 | Waverley | Mary Clarke & Veronica Clinch | 59.90 |
83 | Bridge Inner West | Jan Steele & Teresa Wilson | 59.90 |
85 | Blue Lake | Jill Brodie & Judy Brodie | 59.82 |
86 | Noosa | Bobby Macnee & Peter Evans | 59.81 |
87 | Berwick | Gwenda Preston & Jean Francis | 59.80 |
88 | Cowra | Pamela Powell & Elaine Price | 59.72 |
89 | Moonee Valley | Les Turton & Henry Brown | 59.60 |
89 | Canobolas | Carol Stewart & Fidelma Thorne | 59.60 |
91 | Darwin | Stephen Hughes & Jim MacGugan | 59.58 |
92 | Cairns | Camilla Nicholson & Karin Olislagers | 59.52 |
93 | Melbourne CBC | Lucy Kornfeld & Julie Tuck | 59.50 |
94 | Bendigo | Don Leversha & Mary Leversha | 59.44 |
95 | Batemans Bay | Pam Pedashenko & Nell Hannan | 59.38 |
95 | Batemans Bay | Helen Coutts-Trotter & Joauanna Grant | 59.38 |
97 | Victorian BA | Anne St George & Marie Shenker | 59.30 |
98 | Moonee Valley | Dorothy Bugg & Sue Heyes | 59.20 |
99 | Quirindi | Pam Campbell & Robyn Ferguson | 59.00 |
100 | Sunnybank | Willemina Koop & Yvonne Henry | 58.92 |