Rank |
Club |
Names |
Score |
JACK winners |
1 | Tully | Pat Crema & Mary Collins | 74.30 |
2 | Great Lakes | Dorothy Borrett & Helen Moncrieff | 73.50 |
3 | Launceston | Judy Mann & Floyd Suban | 73.00 |
4 | Orange | Helen Britton & Enid Dawes | 72.00 |
5 | Eastern Contract | Stan Moore & Garnet Edwards | 71.40 |
5 | Coffs Harbour | Frank Kneisl & Judith Carpenter | 71.40 |
7 | Warwick | Pip Francis & Neville Francis | 70.54 |
8 | Canoblas | Barbara and Jeffrey Bool | 69.90 |
9 | Tumut | Frances Aitken & Fay Miller (ineligible) | 69.79 |
10 | Nyngan | Margaret Hoare & Jan Hoare | 68.85 |
11 | Cootamundra | Carmel Herald & Frank Davidson | 68.23 |
AB winners |
12 | Essendon | Naomi Peters & Larry Peters | 68.10 |
13 | Goulburn | Carolyn Roxburgh & James Roxburgh | 67.90 |
14 | Bridge Inner West | Scott Pearson & Anthony Ruello | 67.80 |
15 | Bendigo | Richard Iser & Nimal Weerasinghe | 67.60 |
16 | Inverell Delvyn | Pat Yee & Jan Anderson | 67.40 |
17 | Nowra | Adrian Haar & Roger Spain | 67.30 |
18 | Arana | Tony Agar & Philip Smith | 66.89 |
19 | Tasmanian BA | Jane Edler & Simon Edler | 66.70 |
20 | Maitland | Rosemary Pout & John Stacy | 66.67 |
21 | Grand Slam Hakoah | Leslie Lowe & Anita Anderson | 66.50 |
Top 100 |
22 | Bundaberg | Edmond Robson & Lyn Bundesen | 66.48 |
23 | Warrnambool | Patsy Till & Mary Hay | 66.40 |
23 | Essendon | Judy Larsen & Brian Duffy | 66.40 |
23 | Quirindi | Jill & John Alcorn | 66.40 |
26 | Athenaeum | Barbara Abbot & Gerard Gartlan | 66.27 |
27 | Arana | Richard McLauchlan & Bob Pearce | 66.20 |
28 | Cairns | Lorraine Zoia & Margaret Aiston | 66.11 |
28 | Mudgee | Cathy Cox & Sandra Capper | 66.11 |
30 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Michael Courtney & Jane Dawson | 65.60 |
31 | Eastern Contract | Tony Date & Esther Poelman | 65.40 |
32 | Rockhampton | Graeme Driscoll & Everna White | 65.27 |
33 | Mudgee | Yvonne Kelly & Val Heferen | 65.15 |
34 | Essendon | Peggy Johnson & Jacqui Morton | 65.10 |
34 | Illawarra Masters | Jan Deveski & George Czubala | 65.10 |
34 | Maitland | David Monahan & Roger Yandle | 65.10 |
37 | Camden Haven | Carry Williamson & Robyn Glover | 65.00 |
37 | Coonabarabran | Betty Knight & Olive Redden | 65.00 |
39 | Gawler | Lois Duke & Arthur Davies | 64.90 |
40 | Mudgee | Pam Morse & Penny Bosward | 64.74 |
41 | Brisbane Water | Marilyn Whigham & Jack Lindsay | 64.60 |
41 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Maryo Derofe & Bob Richman | 64.60 |
43 | Nyngan | Hunter Johnson & Lyn Armstrong | 64.50 |
44 | Yarrawonga | Tom Hackett & Jan Hackett | 64.30 |
45 | Commercial Club - Albury | Mary Furness & Ingrid Lahm | 64.20 |
46 | Camden Haven | Beverley Meyer & Siegfried Meyer | 64.00 |
46 | Illawarra Bridge Assn | Ian Porter & Rob Kinloch | 64.00 |
46 | Illawarra Bridge Assn | Martin Bunder & Neville Mooney | 64.00 |
49 | Sale | Jenny Trett & Frank Trett | 63.80 |
50 | Arana | Helen McLauchlan & Margaret Welldon | 63.73 |
51 | Cairns | Patricia Bruce & Estrelit Scholz | 63.70 |
52 | Wagga Leagues | Jan Rava & David Brennan | 63.60 |
53 | Sunnybank | Basil Bellamy & Betty Saunders | 63.56 |
54 | Australian Club | Alan Jones & Joan Gray | 63.54 |
55 | Port Stephens | Christine Blackledge & David Blackledge | 63.40 |
56 | Gunnedah | Enid Herden & May Waddington | 63.25 |
57 | Grand Slam Hakoah | Pam Fisher & Kitty Gottlieb | 63.20 |
57 | Tamar | Derek Smith & Norma Smith | 63.20 |
57 | Kiama & District | Anna Zaranski & Marcia Jackson | 63.20 |
57 | Ballarat | Denise Newland & Douglas Newlands | 63.20 |
57 | Bendigo | Lorraine Griffiths & Brian Robinson | 63.20 |
62 | Bridgetown | Mona Stockwell & Heide Taylor | 63.19 |
63 | Whyalla | Lorna Appleby & Irene Karavas | 63.13 |
64 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Neil Cartledge & Ted Schwarzman | 63.10 |
65 | Gunnedah | Sybil Ross & Kath McLeish | 63.00 |
65 | Orange | Gwenda Garde & Carol Kimber | 63.00 |
67 | Whyalla | Jim Coffey & Myra Dunbar | 62.92 |
68 | Village | Shirley Rogers & Jenny Shub | 62.90 |
69 | Manly Golf Club | Shirley Stanley & Jean Chapman-Smith | 62.87 |
69 | Nambucca Valley | Rosemary Bateman & Rick Barlow | 62.87 |
71 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Racheline Barda & Joe Barda | 62.60 |
71 | Warrnambool | Judith Loch & Robert Loch | 62.60 |
71 | Ballarat | Chris Hynd & Norma Bell | 62.60 |
74 | Phillip Island | Thelma Turner & Pat Woodward | 62.50 |
74 | Gawler | Roy Roberts & John Sampson | 62.50 |
74 | Maylands | Jack Wigman & Ria Knight | 62.50 |
74 | Goondiwindi | Michael Rival & Tony Price | 62.50 |
74 | Echuca | Grace Kentish & Malcolm Baker | 62.50 |
79 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Marienne Jaffe & Phil Jaffe | 62.40 |
80 | Gold Coast | Jenny Han & Darko Janzekovic | 62.31 |
81 | Illawarra Bridge Assn | Carol Kerr & Malcolm Kerr | 62.30 |
81 | Essendon | Tania Gariepy & Byron Gariepy | 62.30 |
83 | Port Macquarie | Wilma Pitkin & Peter Blair | 62.20 |
83 | Kiama & District | Jill Regterschot & Larry Regterschot | 62.20 |
83 | Nowra | Thomas Grant & Robert Young | 62.20 |
86 | Berwick | George Ashby & Julie Day | 62.10 |
86 | Kiama & District | Peter Wright & Meighan Klugman | 62.10 |
88 | Coolah | Kath Hegarty & Nan Stubbard | 62.08 |
89 | Blue Mountains Inc | Gladys Jubb & Maurice Cooper | 62.04 |
90 | Lismore | Fiona Brown & Janet Brown | 62.00 |
90 | Inverell Delvyn | Mervyn Williamson & Helen Ditchfield | 62.00 |
92 | Whyalla | Pentti Rasilainen & Maciek Zurawel | 61.94 |
93 | Sunnybank | Mike Bryzak & Doris Hornbuckle | 61.92 |
94 | Athenaeum | Wilga Holmes & Allan Holmes | 61.91 |
95 | Cootamundra | Sally Lawler & Eva Moriarty | 61.90 |
95 | Armidale | Barbara Gates & Tony Sorenson | 61.90 |
95 | Toowong | Alan Clayton & Ann Nicholls | 61.90 |
98 | Bowen | Janice & Betty-Anne Wright | 61.81 |
99 | Tully | Vilma Bonassi & Linley Schofield | 61.80 |
99 | Grand Slam Double Bay | Sam Rudzyn & Robyn Noach | 61.80 |