Home Survey Subscribe Bidding Forum Australia-Wide Pairs Contact Us  

    
Your national bridge magazine
Australia-Wide
2019 Australia-Wide Restricted Pairs Final Results
Top 50 (out of 973 pairs)
1 Hans Haan & Jane Stokes Gawler 68.2
2 Sonja Ramsund & Debra Peters Malanda 68.1
3 Donna Fitch & Di Garside Townsville 67.8
4 Kay Lehmann & Chris Tweddell Townsville 67.7
5 Philip Hassall & Gerard Waterford Alice Springs 67.4
6 Kerrie Hayes & Stephen Price Goondiwindi 67.0
7 Rebecca Knight & Naureen Gearon Dalby 67.0
8 Colin Hunter & Mei Zhao Mandurah 66.9
9 Joan Hurst & Peter Fagan Cowra 66.7
10 Peter Knight & Colleen Webb Mandurah 66.5
11 Jan Styles & Barbie Kelsall Wagga Wagga 66.4
12 Dianna Baillie & John Shield Bathurst 66.0
13 William Kierath & Allan Adcroft Bathurst 65.4
14 Sandra Newns & Ray Gilmour VBA 65.4
15 Mitch Kostaschuk & Charlene Frederiksen Caboolture 65.2
16 Pauline Caust & Alan Bustany Central Coast 65.1
17 Barbara Brabets & Ian Keith Traralgon 65.1
18 Douglas Harrah & Diana Saul KLTC 64.7
19 Susan Wright & Patricia Garner Mackay 64.6
20 Hamish McCracken & Tomoko Nakamatsu Melville 64.5
21 Jenny McAinsh & Frank Davidson Cootamundra 64.3
22 Anne De Souza & Helen Larsen Undercroft 64.2
23 Thomas Karsai & Lis Moller Easts 63.8
24 Georgia Jamieson & Terry Antrobus Melville 63.6
25 Lorna Shead & Mike Klasztorny Swan 63.5
26 Ian Cameron & Colleen Moule Sanctuary Cove 63.4
27 Claire James & John Elliott Denmark 63.2
28 M Fulwood & Jenni Creedon Rockingham 63.1
29 Matthew Tiplady & Annette Kirby Berwick 63.1
30 Mark Miller & Lorraine Miller Ballina 63.0
31 Terry Dold & Michael Francis Sunbury 62.5
32 Jenny Maley & Greg Maley Ballina 62.4
33 Lesley Hardingham & Daphne Outred Bayswater 62.3
34 Margaret Hawken & John Quin Parkes 62.3
35 Mary Kay & Pat Healey Tilligerry 62.2
36 David Brooks & Ann Matthews Barossa 62.0
37 Peter Watts & Angela Watts Sunshine Coast 61.9
38 Jean-Yvan Michel & Herbert Henrison Bayswater 61.9
39 Philip Cunningham & Helen Cunningham Melville 61.8
40 Catherine Griffiths & Brian Salter Sunshine Coast 61.6
41 Paula Lennon & Mike Mailler Goondiwindi 61.6
42 Michael Pickles & Brenton Wittwer Blue Lake 61.6
43 Merita Pailthorpe & Jim Abbey Coffs Harbour 61.6
44 John Thubron & David Fulcher Eastern Suburbs 61.5
45 Margaret McSweeny & Wendy Coe Ingham 61.5
46 Andy Cayley & Annelouise Dubrawski Bunbury 61.5
47 Michelle Randle & Philip Powell Denmark 61.4
48 Peggy Fitzgibbon & Ralph Fitzgibbon Gawler 61.4
49 John Buckley & Tom Yates Helensvale 61.4
50 Eva Taylor & Jill Shirley KLTC 61.4
My personal results booklet:
     
To see your personal results, and the overall top 300 list, choose your club and your name from the drop-down boxes and then click the "Show my results" button.
This will take you to a results booklet with details of all prize winners, a written analysis of all the board results, a comparison of all your scores with the winners' scores, and a list of all pairs scoring over 50%.
(Click here for an explanation of why your score may have changed.)

Notes:
Results not submitted: Hamilton.
Names submitted, with no board scores: Undercroft.
Session cancelled: Batemans Bay, Bowen.

The following suspicious scores have been flagged:
Please EMAIL us ASAP to clarify these scores, otherwise the impossible ones will be averaged.
Corrections are not possible after 5 November.
2-060 Inverell Delvyn:
Board 24 Margaret Higgins - Tiiu Butler vs Raymond Ford - Norma Tom: 4S-N 11 tricks
2-065 Easts:
Board 13 Nellie Puterflam - John Markus vs Dan Moalem - Ruth Moalem: 4S-E 8 tricks
2-078 Grafton:
Board 24 Judy Bleechmore - Robyn Gillett vs Bev Correy - Peter Correy: 4S-E 13 tricks
2-224 Quirindi:
Board 17 Jan Mahony - Wally Mahony vs Robyn Ferguson - Edward Hartigan: 3S-S 9 tricks
3-301 VBA:
Board 5 Mary Warnock - Lyndy Hickman vs Dorothy Bush - Duncan Roe: 3S-S 10 tricks
Board 12 Diane Greenhill - Anne Slattery vs Margaret Krauze - Naomi Peters: 4S-E 12 tricks
5-711 Gawler:
Board 12 Claire Martin - Siggy Martin vs Liz Chattin - Christine Salem: 2S-N 10 tricks
6-765 Bayswater:
Board 5 Mary Ashby - Eve Maiorana vs Angelo Ari - Ian Ferguson: 4S-W 10 tricks



Problems using this page:
If your computer has Javascript blocked, you will find your name is not appearing in the drop-down box. Also, slow internet connections may take a minute to load the drop-down boxes. If you aren't willing or able to allow Javascript on your computer, just send us an email telling us your name and club, and we'll send you a link to your personal results booklet.
Return to front page