Home Survey Subscribe Bidding Forum Australia-Wide Pairs Contact Us  

    
Your national bridge magazine
Australia-Wide
2019 Australia-Wide Open Pairs Results
Top 50 pairs
1 Judi Knighton & Edith Flanagan Monaro 72.5
2 Susan Greenwood & Mervyn Harris Bridge @ the Bay 72.2
3 Norma Pears & Vince Menezes Maylands 72.1
4 Peter Johnman & Stewart Duxbury Central Coast 70.6
5 Julia Johnson & Rod Barnett Tasmania 68.9
6 Alan Cransberg & Kimberley Zhao Mandurah 68.6
7 Kathy Power & Robina McConnell Mandurah 68.5
8 Michael McAuliffe & Wing Roberts Hunters Hill 68.1
9 Constance Bruce & Jill Shirley KLTC 68.1
10 Bernadette Mossman & Catherine Wood Cowra 67.7
11 Paul Kemp & Stuart Craig Maleny 67.5
12 Denise Hartwig & Mavis Simpson Warwick 67.5
13 Denise McEwan & Philip Hassall Alice Springs 67.5
14 David Graham & Karin Schaefer Goulburn 67.4
15 Patricia Anderson & Alan Dundas Mandurah 67.4
16 Hilary Richardson & Rosalind Hart Warwick 67.4
17 Jan Rava & David Brennan Wagga Wagga 67.3
18 Damon Flicker & Jennifer Rothfield VBA 67.2
19 Tineke Tamis & Janet Strzelecki Monaro 66.7
20 John Johnson & Geoff Allen Townsville 66.6
21 Chris Watson & Shirley Watson Bairnsdale 66.4
22 Peter Goddard & Jennifer Goddard Bendigo 66.2
23 Nicky O'Connell & M Fulwood Rockingham 66.1
24 Gail Farrell & Hazel Adamson Moruya 65.7
25 Jill Scott & Judy Regan Bowral 65.7
26 Jan Hackett & Tom Hackett Yarrawonga 65.7
27 Garry Campbell & Maria Campbell KLTC 65.5
28 Herschel Baker & Pauline Fraley Maleny 65.5
29 Irene Karavas & Maciek Zurawel Whyalla 65.5
30 Mick Koziol & Marlene Heffernan Gawler 65.4
31 Kate Graham & Joan Adams Cootamundra 65.4
32 Linda Gilbertson & Max Gerber Bayswater 65.2
33 John McLaren & Nola Johnston Cowra 65.1
34 Roger Yandle & Christo Moskovsky Maitland 65.1
35 Ched Twyman & John Tredrea Townsville 65.0
36 Julie Paxton & Ev Kerr Esperance 64.9
37 Maruta Boyd & Barbara Holland Tasmania 64.9
38 James Simpson & Paula Bailey Warrnambool 64.8
39 Nancy De Ville & Margaret Dunlop Camden Haven 64.7
40 Val Daly & Anita Delorenzo VBA 64.6
41 Kylie Wagner & George Wagner Benalla 64.6
42 Jan Miller & Jennifer Jordan Port Hacking 64.6
43 Ros Roworth & Bas Bolt Tamworth 64.5
44 Marlies Maussen & Hans Eykman Ingham 64.5
45 Greg Buist & Peter Reed Macedon Ranges 64.5
46 Helen Cantwell & Jeanne Anderson Sale 64.4
47 John Newton & Karen Newby Goulburn 64.4
48 Coral Brown & Joan Lowe Wagga Wagga 64.4
49 Laurie Money & Frank Thorogood Melville 64.4
50 Jan Goodall & Pat O'Keefe Echuca 64.4
My personal results booklet:
     
To see your personal results, and the overall top 300 list, choose your club and your name from the drop-down boxes and then click the "Show my results" button.
This will take you to a results booklet with details of all prize winners, a written analysis of all the board results, a comparison of all your scores with the winners' scores, and a list of all pairs scoring over 52%.
(Click here for an explanation of why your score may have changed.)

Progress report:
Results not submitted: Bridgetown.



Problems using this page:
If your computer has Javascript blocked, you will find your name is not appearing in the drop-down box. Also, slow internet connections may take a minute to load the drop-down boxes. If you aren't willing or able to allow Javascript on your computer, just send us an email telling us your name and club, and we'll send you a link to your personal results booklet.
Return to front page