Home Survey Subscribe Bidding Forum Australia-Wide Pairs Contact Us  

    
Your national bridge magazine
Australia-Wide
2019 Australia-Wide Novice Pairs Results
Top 50 pairs (100% scored)
1 Neil Cramer & Christine Cramer Blue Mtns
2 Sue Evershed & John Simmonds Peninsula
3 Sheila Bishop & Jenny Walkden Nedlands
4 Brian Harris & Faye Shelton Maylands
5 John Martin & James Taylor Trumps
6 Daile Falconer & Thomas Delisi GS Double Bay
7 Cesar Forcadela & Jean Mallac Sale
8 Cecilia Dries & Kay Boggs Tamworth
9 Toni Paramore & Roman Naiman Easts
10 Colleen Long & Colleen Skipsey Bunbury
11 Graham Forbes & Ron Wescott Bendigo
12 Ken Haines & Frank Vandenheuvel Gawler
13 Kris Honey & Ruth Forster Moonee Valley
14 Heather Andrews & Jane Carter Toowong
15 Kerry Dean & Judith Ellis Cairns
16 Simon Hunter & Terry Herfort Peninsula
17 Ramon Eksanow & Robert Wall Bayswater
18 Ondi Crawford & Cathie Bragg Cootamundra
19 Clare Ainsworth & Mary Poynten Sydney
20 Leanne Paddison & Jan Dann Redcliffe
21 Lisa Strous & Nikki Michel GS Double Bay
22 David Hadley & Brian Miller Armidale
23 Warren Tealby & Jeff Borg Arana
24 Graham Williamson & Tony Sappideen Central Coast
25 Grant Harris & Roger Anderson Tumbarumba
26 Robert Geschke & Michael Sullivan VBA
27 Bruce Greenland & Rico Fernandes Berwick
28 Maureen Rawding & Brian Rawding Devonport
29 Barbara Beveridge & Annie MacMaster Cootamundra
30 Mavis Koay & Aruni Bandarage West Australian
31 Tony Hockley & Durisamy Mahendren Berwick
32 Des Ward & Helen Lawson Noosa
33 Catherine Wood & Derrian Walsh Cowra
34 Di Kendler & Di Falloon Trumps
35 John Finkelstein & Bruce Higgs KLTC
36 Adele Patterson & Heather Watts Melville
37 Diane Robinson & Leonie Donnes Melville
38 Suzanne Yates & Philip Powell Denmark
39 Gail Shields & Leila Selby Easts
40 Elinor McCloskey & Lindell Day Gold Coast
41 John Schmidt & Keith Cohen Moreton Bribie
42 Jan Moore & Paulette Bourke Nth Suburbs
43 Kevin Stojko & Ray Cockshell Gawler
44 Bev Hopley & Patrick Smith Bunbury
45 Jill Trevenen & Victor Dent Bayswater
46 Wendy Davies & Barbara Vanpernis Maitland
47 Debbie Blumberg & Rene Tuch Nedlands
48 Heather Scott & Jane Gordon Roma
49 John Temple & Helen Goodman GS Double Bay
50 Tony Richards & Ngarie Pisano Nedlands
My personal results booklet:
     
To see your personal results, and the overall top 300 list, choose your club and your name from the drop-down boxes and then click the "Show my results" button.
This will take you to a results booklet with details of all prize winners, a written analysis of all the board results, a comparison of all your scores with the winners' scores, and a list of all pairs scoring over 52%.
(Click here for an explanation of why your score may have changed.)

Progress report:
Results not submitted: Nil.

The following scores have been averaged, as no response was received from the players:
2-028 Coffs Harbour:
Board 23 Michelle Grant - Jan Daley vs Maureen Cotsell - Robin Irwin: 4H-E 9 tricks
2-035 Bateau Bay:
Board 19 Shelia Marquardt - John Mitchell vs Garrie Watt - Grahame Westbury: 2NT-E 10 tricks
2-038 Cowra:
Board 11 Joan Roots - Maria Clark vs Margi Bargwanna - Pamela Lynch: 5S-W 11 tricks
2-061 GS Double Bay:
Board 16 Mary Ingham - Janice Perlov vs Janie Meares - Catriona Shaw: 2NT-S 11 tricks
2-081 Great Lakes:
Board 21 Barry Hora - John Van Doorn vs Lyn McCracken - Lorraine Hancock: 3NT-S 9 tricks
Board 19 Fran Peterson - Carol Gait vs Trish Roberts - Lynne Barry: 3NT-S 12 tricks
2-086 Kiama:
Board 25 Louie Shina - John Hodsdon vs Rhonda Patterson - Noelene Barry: 4D-N 7 tricks
2-133 Maitland:
Board 22 Lynne Agland - Elizabeth Wagener vs Les Lloyd - Debbie Jeffery: 4H-E 10 tricks
2-153 Mudgee:
Board 6 Judith Keightley - Susan Dowling-Brown vs Elizabeth Powell - Rosemary Francis: 3C-E 10 tricks
2-205 Parkes:
Board 5 Jill Peterson - Kevin Robinson vs Bill Burke - Barbara Hughes: 3NT-N 9 tricks
2-224 Quirindi:
Board 16 Margie Wilmott - Bill Wilmott vs Roma Sheaffe - Adam Sevil: 3NT-S 12 tricks
Board 3 Edette Sevil - Bronnie Reid vs Mary O'Donnell - Janet Eykamp: 5C-W 1 tricks
3-301 VBA:
Board 8 Sandra Newns - Ray Gilmour vs Jean Goff - Lyndall Davis: 3NT-N 12 tricks
3-309 Ballarat:
Board 3 Kath Leonard - Thel Warren vs Anne Smail - John Williams: 4H-N 9 tricks
Board 25 John Day - Alan Birkett vs Patricia Fisken - Barb Ross: 3NT-E 9 tricks
3-315 Bendigo:
Board 13 Noela Nankervis - Anne Griffiths vs John Brown - Polly Shaw: 2C-S 10 tricks
3-348 Moonee Valley:
Board 7 Helen Delves - Betty Elek vs Pam Vallence - John Dorrington: 2D-S 9 tricks
Board 20 Sylvia Smart - Carolina Di Luzio vs Leigh Howlett - Sue Hume: 4H-W 1 tricks
Board 4 Sylvia Smart - Carolina Di Luzio vs Rhonda Cichello - Marilyn Keane: 4S-E 0 tricks
3-376 KLTC:
Board 9 Pauline Wrobel - Pauline Bloom vs Robin Hudson - Jenny Teal: 5S-W 11 tricks
3-430 Ocean Grove:
Board 1 Ross McDonald - Mark Doyle vs Judy Bell - Sue Shaw: 3D-S 9 tricks
4-590 Cairns:
Board 25 Kerry Dean - Judith Ellis vs Sue Clarke - Jane Gryg: 3D-S 8 tricks
6-769 Denmark:
Board 14 Julie Ross - John Sampson vs Annette Ruvidini - Michelle Randle: 3H-W 9 tricks
6-777 Maylands:
Board 17 Susanne Moss - Frances Carter vs Maria Agrez - Dorothy Cassidy: 4NT-W 12 tricks
Board 7 Irene Harris - Yvonne Lewis vs Ross Cant - Mary Manes: 3C-W 9 tricks
6-785 Nedlands:
Board 7 Helga Volz - Marjan Zadnik vs Terry McNeil - Mary Jane Mcneil: 2C-E 9 tricks
6-789 Swan:
Board 9 Julie Cayley - Neil Cayley vs Marlene Robertson - Lyn Shinnick: 3C-N 11 tricks
7-809 Devonport:
Board 20 Marion Thomson - Navi Naiker vs Jane Oakley - David Critchlow: 4Sx-W 8 tricks
Board 4 Dianne Atkinson - Denise Sproule vs Jane Oakley - David Critchlow: 2S-N 9 tricks



Problems using this page:
If your computer has Javascript blocked, you will find your name is not appearing in the drop-down box. Also, slow internet connections may take a minute to load the drop-down boxes. If you aren't willing or able to allow Javascript on your computer, just send us an email telling us your name and club, and we'll send you a link to your personal results booklet.
Return to front page