sc
  Home Survey Subscribe Bidding Forum Australia-Wide Pairs Contact Us  

    
Your national bridge magazine
Australia-Wide
2018 Australia-Wide Restricted Pairs Results

All results are provisional until 7 November, to allow for corrections.
Please check the list at the bottom of this page to see if you have any errors.

Click here to claim your free six-month subscription to Australian Bridge Novice Edition.

Provisional top 50 (out of 900 pairs)
1 Stephen Vigh & Muriel Regnaud Ingham 74.2
2 Mardi Svensson & Rob Ward Bowral 73.8
3 Peter Gruythuysen & Margaret Jennings Caboolture 71.6
4 Graham Harms & Sirpa Harms Barossa 69.1
5 Sonja Ramsund & Linda Scott Malanda 68.8
6 Sandra Cool & Daniele Escreet Sanctuary Cove 68.3
7 Lynn Viegel & Patricia Ottone Malanda 68.2
8 Anne Banks & Joyce Sullivan Melville 67.3
9 Allan Jones & Cherry Schneider Bowral 66.0
10 Phil Armitage & Sandie Armitage Cowra 66.0
11 Eileen Ragg & Catherine Ng KLTC 65.6
12 Jill Wildey & Gillian Aldridge Central Coast 65.5
13 Joan Lewis & John Forsyth Hamilton 65.1
14 Margaret Boniface & Megan Grant Great Lakes 64.8
15 Gill Shanks & Michael Halfpenny Moonee Valley 64.6
16 Colin Wagg & Sue Wagg Moreton Bribie 64.6
17 Debbie James & Joan Schneider Undercroft 64.4
18 Vanda Cassim & Tiit Tonuri Cowra 64.3
19 Alison Colla & Brian Callinan Orange 64.2
20 Geoffrey Ditton & Helen Loveday Inverell Delvyn 64.0
21 John Toogood & Margie Toogood Townsville 64.0
22 Ian Robson & Lesley Anderson Toowong 63.9
23 David Brooks & Marlene Heffernan Gawler 63.9
24 Diana Whiteley & Dorothy Woodside Orange 63.8
25 Wendy Venning & Dot Slattery Port Pirie 63.8
26 Penny Bosward & Joan Lee Barossa 63.8
27 Janet Fitzgerald & Beverley Connell Moreton Bribie 63.7
28 Susan Dunstan & Alec Morrison Gardenvale 63.6
29 Barbara Keil & Chris Brady Barossa 63.5
30 Neil Smith & Christine Smith Kenmore 63.5
31 Rob Nurse & Rosemary Nurse KLTC 63.5
32 Jim Coffey & Craig Foulkes Whyalla 63.3
33 Catherine Bray & Roelofje Steinfort Monaro 63.3
34 Jill Keshavjee & Alan Gregory Bayswater 63.1
35 June McCormack & Ann Hudson Monaro 63.1
36 Val Cummins & Sue McDonald Bowen 63.0
37 Vilma Bonassi & Korma Byrne Tully 62.9
38 Margaret Lane & Jean Penridge Mackay 62.8
39 Barry Braithwaite & Sarah Nason Roma 62.7
40 Ev Fallshaw & Molly Butcher Moonee Valley 62.7
41 Judith Matheson & Cathie Bragg Cootamundra 62.6
42 Diane Hood & Megg Kelham Alice Springs 62.4
43 Patsy Wraith & Kaye Hely Gardenvale 62.3
44 Anna Field & Marion Taylor Traralgon 62.3
45 Leon Slonim & Michel Collette Gardenvale 62.2
46 Jane Glowrey & Meredith Landale Deniliquin 62.1
47 Bay Both & Monique Haan Gawler 62.1
48 Graham Williams & Margaret Williams Melville 62.0
49 Kevin Jones & Christine Salem Barossa 61.9
50 Jennifer Mullen & Joan Elliott Townsville 61.8
My personal results booklet:

     


To see your personal results, and the overall top 300 list, choose your club and your name from the drop-down boxes and then click the "Show my results" button.

This will take you to a results booklet with details of all prize winners, a written analysis of all the board results, a comparison of all your scores with the winners' scores, and a list of all pairs scoring over 52%.

(Click here for an explanation of why your score may have changed.)

Progress report:
Results not submitted: Inverell.
Names submitted, with no board scores: Hamilton.
Withdrawn, having played wrong boards: Darwin.

The following suspicious scores have been flagged:
Please EMAIL us ASAP to clarify these scores, otherwise they may be averaged.

Margaret Patton - Helen Nicol vs Helen Butler - Peter Locke: Board 18 4H-N 9 tricks
Ruby Coombes - Laura Howland vs Sheila Hegerty - Debbie McCowan: Board 16 3D-W 8 tricks
Marie Russell - Shirley Brereton vs Sherri Gates - Pat McGrath: Board 11 2H-W 9 tricks
John Marshall - Anna Doneley vs Violet Woollett - Ruth Routley: Board 8 3C-W 10 tricks
Bronwyn Boehm - Ann Kynaston vs Ray Muld - Robert Gribble: Board 16 5Dx-W 8 tricks
Name Unknown - Name Unknown vs Leslie Kelly - Elizabeth Knight: Board 28 3C-W 10 tricks

Problems using this page:
If your computer has Javascript blocked, you will find your name is not appearing in the drop-down box. Also, slow internet connections may take a minute to load the drop-down boxes. If you aren't willing or able to allow Javascript on your computer, just send us an email telling us your name and club, and we'll send you a link to your personal results booklet.
Return to front page